Upcoming Burials and Memorial Services
in Rochester, NY


All Seasons Chapel


Creation Chapel

Name Date Time Place Details
Charles LaMonica 8/12/2017 10:00 AM Section G, Lot 652, G#4 Gather at Entrance
Eleanor O. Leuer 8/12/2017 11:15 AM Lasting Light, Row 9, Tier D Gather at Entrance
Doris I. Voss 8/12/2017 11:30 AM Section H, Lot 774, G#1 Procession to Gravesite
John A. Spry 8/12/2017 12:15 PM Section E, Lot 111A, G#3 Procession to Gravesite
Name Date Time Place Details
Herbert Hinds 8/14/2017 11:15 AM Section B, Lot 1292, G#3 Procession to Gravesite
John J. Haskell 8/14/2017 11:30 AM Section H, Lot 725, G#4 Gather at Entrance
Joseph R. Cometa 8/14/2017 1:00 PM Nature Trail, Lot 8, D14R Service in the Gazebo
Betty Paddock 8/14/2017 3:00 PM Birchwood, Row 201, Tier D Gather at Entrance
Name Date Time Place Details
Harry & Patricia Lucas 8/17/2017 3:00 PM Lasting Light, Col. G, Row E-F, Tier 3 Gather at Entrance
Name Date Time Place Details
Thomas D. Farrell 8/18/2017 12:00 PM Section H, Lot 792, G#5 Gather at Entrance
Mike Purol 8/18/2017 2:00 PM   Service in All Seasons Chapel
John Benesch 8/18/2017 3:00 PM Nature Trail, Lot Forest-91, D1R Gather at Entrance
Name Date Time Place Details
John C. Reinhardt 8/19/2017 10:00 AM Birchwood, Col. S, Row A-B, Tier 10 Gather at Entrance
Joey Relyea 8/19/2017 10:00 AM Section B, Lot 1311, G#4 Service at All Seasons Chapel
Arthur Mustico 8/19/2017 10:30 AM NT-Forest, Forest-5, G#S3R Gather at Entrance
Anatasia Yitsis 8/19/2017 11:15 AM Section B, Lot 787, G#4 Procession to Gravesite
Ruth Bennett 8/19/2017 11:30 AM NT-Forest, Forest-17, D44-45R Gather at Entrance
Peter S. DiPasquale 8/19/2017 1:00 PM Maplewood, Row 175-176, Tier C Procession to Maus
Janet Gausman-Sparka 8/19/2017 1:30 PM   Service in All Seasons Chapel
Name Date Time Place Details
Jane DeCory 8/21/2017 11:00 AM Section B, Lot 374, G#2 Gather at Entrance
Name Date Time Place Details
Tressa H. Surdick 8/23/2017 1:00 PM   Service in the Gathering Room
Mary E. H. Berry 8/23/2017 2:00 PM Section D, Lot 66D, G#4 Gather at Entrance
Name Date Time Place Details
Margaret McWilton 8/26/2017 12:30 PM Maplewood, Col. E, Row G-H, Tier 4 Service at All Seasons Chapel
Sharon L. Bender 8/26/2017 12:45 PM Maplewood, Row 109-110, Tier B Procession to Maus
Name Date Time Place Details
Patricia Lerner 9/9/2017 9:30 AM NT, 68, S2R Gather at Entrance
Name Date Time Place Details
Wanda Nighbot-Colacino 9/14/2017 10:30 AM Maplewood, Col. V, Tier 10, Row D Service in All Seasons Chapel
Name Date Time Place Details
Leonora Donohue 9/18/2017 1:00 PM Section O, Lot 463, G#4 Gather at Entrance
Name Date Time Place Details
Charles J. Gibson 9/23/2017 9:00 AM Lasting Light, Col. A, Row A-B, Tier 2 Gather at Entrance
Name Date Time Place Details
Robert C. Savage 10/13/2017 11:00 AM All Seasons, Col. G, Row K-L, Tier 4 Service in All Seasons Chapel
Name Date Time Place Details
Norman Seely 10/14/2017 10:00 AM Nature Trail, Forest-42, D5-6R Gather at Entrance

Top




White Haven Memorial Park is a member of the International Cemetery, Cremation and Funeral Association, the Cremation Association of North America, the New York State Association of Cemeteries, the Audubon Cooperative Sanctuary System, and the Green Burial Council.